Golden Visa

Under the program Golden Visa, non-EU citizens only need to make one of the investments provided by law to qualify for a residence permit in Portugal:

• Acquisition of properties of equal or greater value of € 500.000
• Transfer of capital in the amount not less than € 1 million
• Creation of at least 10 jobs

The residence permit is granted for a period of one year, renewable for two successive periods of two years and requires sustained investment and the permanency in Portuguese territory of 7 days (consecutive or otherwise) in the first year, and 14 days (consecutive or otherwise), in subsequent periods of two years.

The authorization may be extended to family members of the investor and once ended the initial period of five years the residence, the permit may be granted on a permanent basis.

France

  • Arcachon
  • Bordeaux
  • Cannes
  • Chamonix
  • Corsica
  • Courchevel
  • Deauville
  • Evian
  • Ile de Ré
  • Lyon
  • Megeve
  • Paris
  • Périgord
  • Provence
  • Saint Barth
  • Saint-Tropez

International

  • Barcelona
  • Basque Country
  • Brussels
  • Geneva
  • London
  • Los Angeles
  • Madrid
  • Marrakech
  • Mauritius
  • Miami
  • Monaco
  • Moscow
  • New York
  • Tel Aviv

Portugal

A global service for international clients

A global service for international clients